• GLC-LH-SM Cisco Transceiver LC Connector Refurbished

Tags: Cisco, Modules

GLC-LH-SM Cisco Transceiver LC Connector Refurbished

  • Ask for a Quote
  • GLC-LH-SM is the 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP for Both Multimode and Single-Mode Fibers. The 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP, compatible with the IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-LX standard, operates on standard single-mode fiber-optic link spans of up to 10 km and up to 550 m on..
    • Ex Tax:$0.00
    • Brands Cisco
    • Product Code: GLC-LH-SM
    • Availability: In Stock

    GLC-LH-SM is the 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP for Both Multimode and Single-Mode Fibers. The 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP, compatible with the IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-LX standard, operates on standard single-mode fiber-optic link spans of up to 10 km and up to 550 m on any multimode fibers. When used over legacy multimode fiber type, the transmitter should be coupled through a mode conditioning patch cable.

     

    Product

    Wavelength (nm)

    Fiber Type

    Core Size (μm)

    Modal Bandwidth (MHz* Km)

    Operating Distance (m)

    1000BASE-LX/LH

    1310

    MMF

    62.5

    500

    550 (1,804 ft)

    50

    400

    550 (1,804 ft)

    50

    500

    550 (1,804 ft)

    SMF

    -

    -

    10,000 (32,821 ft)

     

    Write a review

    Note: HTML is not translated!
        Bad           Good