• SFP-10G-LR Cisco 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Optical Transceiver Refurbished

Tags: Cisco, Modules

SFP-10G-LR Cisco 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Optical Transceiver Refurbished

  • Ask for a Quote
  • Cisco SFP-10G-LR module is the single-mode 10G fiber optical transceiver, the Cisco 10G Base-LR Module supports a link length of 10 kilometers on standard single-mode fiber (SMF, G.652) and SFP-10G-LR SFP Plus optical transceiver from Solid-Optics..
    • Ex Tax:$0.00
    • Brands Cisco
    • Product Code: SFP-10G-LR
    • Availability: In Stock

    Cisco SFP-10G-LR module is the single-mode 10G fiber optical transceiver, the Cisco 10G Base-LR Module supports a link length of 10 kilometers on standard single-mode fiber (SMF, G.652) and SFP-10G-LR SFP Plus optical transceiver from Solid-Optics offers up to 10Km link length on standard single-mode fiber. 


    Cisco SFP+

    Wavelength (nm)

    Cable Type

    Core Size (Microns)

    Modal Bandwidth (MHz/km)

    Cable Distance

    SFP-10G-LR

    1310

    SMF

    G.652

    -

    10km

    Write a review

    Note: HTML is not translated!
        Bad           Good